Add your link to this page for just $5 a year!  Click here to contact us.

Harry Kimberlin

Harry Lydle Kimberlin
Nickname: Murphy or Mule Trader
Born: March 13, 1909 in Sullivan, Mo.
Died: Dec. 31, 1999 in Poplar Bluff, Mo.
Debut: 1936 | Pos: P
H: 6'3" | W: 175 | B: R | T: R
 
YR W L G SV IP SO ERA
4 1 4 34 0 84.1 21 4.70

>> Visit the Harry Kimberlin biography on Baseball Almanac for complete statistics.


Harry Kimberlin, who finished his career with a 1-4 record in 34 major league games, died on Dec. 31, 1999 in Poplar Bluff, Mo.

Kimberlin debuted with the St. Louis Browns on July 11, 1936, pitching 20 innings that season.  He pitched in parts of four seasons, compiling a 1-4 record.