History  Players  Teams  Obituaries  Site search  Contact Us

Sponsor a page on Historic Baseball! Click here for details

Ike Kahdot

Isaac Leonard Kahdot
Nickname: Chief
Born: Oct. 22, 1901 in Georgetown, Okla.
Died: March 31, 1999 in Oklahoma City, Okla.
Debut: 1922 | Pos: 3B
H: 5'5.5" | W: 145 | B: R | T: R

YR G AB R H HR RBI SB BA
1 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 .000

>> Visit the Ike Kahdot biography on Baseball Almanac for complete statistics.


Ike Kahdot, who appeared in four games for Cleveland in 1922, died on March 31, 1999 in Oklahoma City, Okla.

The third baseman was 20 years old when he made his debut on Sept. 5, 1922 and was hitless in two at-bats in the major leagues.